Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous
Last updated: Feb 9, 2024

Dr. Syreeta T. McTavous

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1205145596

Dr. Syreeta T. McTavous D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 1021 Nebraska Street in Sioux City, IA 51105. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205145596. Appointment can be made via the phone number (712) 252-2477.

Conditions treated

Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Syreeta T. McTavous.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $13

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 47 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michelle Sentosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 OLD YORK RD Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Caitlin Reid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Gary Mcdowell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1047 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Sarah Hu Bao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Parampreet Chhina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Stephen Jay Finkelman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1755 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Arindam Kakkar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1550 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Joshua Gentry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. William Thomas Mcmaugh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1128 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA
Dr. Cary John Limberakis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1021 Old York Road Abington, 19001, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous treat?

Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous?

Dr. Syreeta Tisha Mctavous's office is located at 1021 Nebraska Street in Sioux City, IA 51105.